NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6381 Marshall Ave Buena Park, CA 90621

Estimated Value: $835,000 - $942,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $350,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,203 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2013

Short sale. Located close to 5FWY and 91FWY as well as shopping centers. Un-permitted garage conversion - may need to be removed. **PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS - NO EXCEPTIONS**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hector Calderon

Vision Realty Plus, Inc License #01106228 Listed on: 06/16/2013

Vision Realty Plus, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfredo Sousa

Realty Options Plus, Inc. License #01151102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 120
  • Tax Tract Number 624
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27704313

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 27704313
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.72

• Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1550

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6750.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 120
  • Tax Tract Number: 624

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2013
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$897,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$547,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$252,549
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$644,719

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria Christina and Gutierrez Francisco
Bought by
Orozco Luis Guillermo Galvez and Alvarez Jorge Arturo
Seller's Agent
Hector Calderon
Vision Realty Plus, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Alfredo Sousa
Realty Options Plus, Inc.
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$252,549
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$644,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Francisco
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco and Gutierrez Maria Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Mancera Cristina
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Foss Dale L and Foss Donna K
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco and Mancera Cristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orozco Luis Guillermo Galvez -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Orozco Luis Guillermo Galvez $350,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Gutierrez Francisco -- Old Republic Title Co O C
Gutierrez Francisco -- --
Gutierrez Francisco $225,000 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orozco Luis Guillermo Galvez $343,660
Previous Owner Gutierrez Francisco $391,000
Previous Owner Gutierrez Francisco $312,500
Previous Owner Gutierrez Francisco $191,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $350,000 -5.1% $215 / Sq Ft
06/16/2013 06/16/13 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
06/16/2013 06/16/13 Price Changed $369,000 +5.4% $226 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Off Market $350,000 -- --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $369,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,959 $430,993 $299,640 $131,353
2024 $4,959 $422,543 $293,765 $128,778
2023 $4,857 $414,258 $288,005 $126,253
2022 $4,779 $406,136 $282,358 $123,778
2021 $4,744 $398,173 $276,822 $121,351
2020 $4,686 $394,091 $273,984 $120,107
2019 $4,575 $386,364 $268,612 $117,752
2018 $4,488 $378,789 $263,345 $115,444
2017 $4,425 $371,362 $258,181 $113,181
2016 $4,337 $364,081 $253,119 $110,962
2015 $4,150 $358,613 $249,317 $109,296
2014 $4,137 $351,589 $244,433 $107,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13012706

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 277-043-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.