Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Dunkel
Century 21 Signature
(515) 777-9183
44 in this area
196 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-story townhome in the heart of West Des Moines! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers both style and comfort. The main level boasts newly finished hardwood floors and a bright, inviting layout. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, while the spacious living areas make entertaining a breeze. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite. The finished basement adds even more living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or gym. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new HVAC system and convenience with an oversized garage. Step outside to a private patio area—ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. With its prime location near shopping, dining, and parks, this move-in-ready home is one you don’t want to miss!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $145,157 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $147,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $173,700 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $249,941 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +33.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $220,500 | -3.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | For Sale | $227,500 | +17.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $193,000 | -3.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $275,430 | $35,000 | $240,430 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $265,110 | $35,000 | $230,110 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $265,110 | $35,000 | $230,110 |
| 2022 | $37 | $224,540 | $35,000 | $189,540 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $207,290 | $35,000 | $172,290 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $202,790 | $35,000 | $167,790 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $202,790 | $35,000 | $167,790 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $190,040 | $35,000 | $155,040 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $190,040 | $35,000 | $155,040 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $184,630 | $35,000 | $149,630 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $183,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $183,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Dunkel
Century 21 Signature
(515) 777-9183
44 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Rundall
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 326-0369
85 in this area
636 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Staci Burr
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 689-9226
20 in this area
240 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Bratrud
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 250-5626
9 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Anita Nemmers
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 689-6271
14 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cy Phillips
Space Simply
(515) 423-0899
80 in this area
508 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 724100
APN: 16-12-452-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.