6374 Neva Place Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $521,739
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6374 Neva Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $501,685, approximately $455 per square foot. 6374 Neva Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Fiducia Ronald D and Fiducia Kimberley L
Bought by
Weber Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,115
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Vega Marc S
Bought by
Fiducia Ronald D and Fiducia Kimberley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,550
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Mall Jerry Eugene and Mall Patricia Louise
Bought by
Vega Marc S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Anthony G | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fiducia Ronald D | $329,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vega Marc S | $135,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Anthony G | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiducia Ronald D | $296,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Marc S | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $207,533 | $64,049 | $143,484 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $199,476 | $61,563 | $137,913 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $195,565 | $60,356 | $135,209 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $191,731 | $59,173 | $132,558 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $189,766 | $58,567 | $131,199 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $186,046 | $57,419 | $128,627 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $182,399 | $56,294 | $126,105 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $178,824 | $55,191 | $123,633 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $175,318 | $54,109 | $121,209 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $172,688 | $53,298 | $119,390 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $169,307 | $52,255 | $117,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map