6375 Brookdale Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,446 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Brookdale Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $567,362, approximately $396 per square foot. 6375 Brookdale Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Padilla Teresa Dejesus and Padilla Antonio
Bought by
Padilla Matias and Padilla Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,516
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Tumblesom Eva Marlene
Bought by
Padilla Matias and Padilla Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,516
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Matias | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Padilla Matias | $79,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padilla Matias | $79,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $168,188 | $67,966 | $100,222 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $161,659 | $65,328 | $96,331 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $158,491 | $64,048 | $94,443 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $155,385 | $62,793 | $92,592 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $153,793 | $62,150 | $91,643 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $150,779 | $60,932 | $89,847 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $147,824 | $59,739 | $88,085 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $144,926 | $58,568 | $86,358 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $142,085 | $57,420 | $84,665 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $139,953 | $56,558 | $83,395 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $137,213 | $55,451 | $81,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map