6377 Oconnor Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6377 Oconnor Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $341,589, approximately $124 per square foot. 6377 Oconnor Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Emmet Belknap Intermediate School, Aaron Mossell Junior High School, and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Redfearn Robert
Bought by
Runk Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runk Robert | $181,300 | Daniel J Linderman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Runk Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,532 | $365,000 | $25,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $9,532 | $348,000 | $25,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $331,000 | $25,000 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $8,449 | $301,000 | $25,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $210,000 | $20,600 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $6,588 | $210,000 | $20,600 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $195,000 | $20,600 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $195,000 | $20,600 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $180,000 | $20,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $6,316 | $180,000 | $20,600 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,800 | $19,000 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,800 | $19,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map