NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,598 - $641,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,100 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2019

Last sale price $340,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,901 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Custom built home - 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths - kit w/bkfst bar, double oven, cooktop & trash compactor. Sub-zero refrigerator, 2 pantries, cherry cabinets. Kit eating area is 19x15. Flooring is hdwd (birds eye maple). FR w/hdwd flooring (Brazilian Teak), built ins & gas FP. LR w/FP as well. Lg DR w/hdwd flooring w/ bar/butler pantry area. 2nd stair case. French drs from kitc eating area to back patio. 2nd fl - mstr bdrm w/2 customized closets. Bthrm w/separate sinks & customized jet shower. Jack n Jill bthrm connects 2 bdrms. 4th bdrm complete w/ensuite w/whirlpool tub & separate shower. Laundry rm on 2nd fl complete w/2 front load washers & dryers & full bath. Finished bsmnt w/kitc, fam rm & workshop. Inground salt water pool & cabana. Fenced in yard w/separate fencing around pool. Security system, Anderson water system. Generator, inground sprinkler system, central vac, tankless HWT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Dimillo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DI1122430 Listed on: 06/17/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Alison Burke

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40BU1122766

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,420

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 25,568 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x243
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-123-018-0002-056-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,420

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: O'Connor to Erna Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Second Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.5869
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-123-018-0002-056-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X243
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25568.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11420.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-18.07%
Current Estimated Value
$551,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,303
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,597

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ophals Christine M $340,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ophals Christine M $238,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $83 / Sq Ft
10/05/2019 10/05/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $349,900 -7.7% $85 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Price Changed $379,000 -5.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $97 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $415,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,499 $454,000 $25,000 $429,000
2024 $11,499 $432,000 $25,000 $407,000
2023 $11,278 $411,000 $25,000 $386,000
2022 $11,317 $374,000 $25,000 $349,000
2021 $12,099 $335,000 $25,000 $310,000
2020 $11,326 $335,000 $25,000 $310,000
2019 $7,241 $309,000 $25,000 $284,000
2018 $11,269 $300,000 $25,000 $275,000
2017 $10,860 $285,000 $25,000 $260,000
2016 $10,936 $285,000 $25,000 $260,000
2015 -- $280,500 $32,800 $247,700
2014 -- $280,500 $32,800 $247,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1202529

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-123-018-0002-056-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.