NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $360,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Last sale price $159,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,466 / mo

170 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

Wonderfully updated, Freshly painted, fully landscaped home in demand neighborhood. Loads of curb appeal begins right at the newly replaced front door! Open floor plan & oversized rooms are just the beginning! Incredible kitchen with all the "I wants", including newer Granite center Island w/breakfast bar & cabinets & space Galore! Sliders welcome you to lovely Backyard "Oasis" complete w/21x15 covered patio; shed (w/electric); playhouse; huge Deep fully fenced yard! Spectacular master suite w/a sitting area; His n' Hers closets and master Bath See it & Buy it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wood

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201149 Listed on: 10/01/2012

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x233
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-123-018-0002-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,131

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 78 to Lincoln-South on Beattie to Erna.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-123-018-0002-054-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X233
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6131.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Benamati Christopher and Benamati Shannon
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.92%
Current Estimated Value
$336,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$108,442
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Geise Scott D
Bought by
Benamati Christopher and Benamati Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krieger David R $159,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Benamati Christopher $146,000 None Available
Geise Scott D $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krieger David R $156,120
Previous Owner Benamati Christopher $152,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $159,000 -5.9% $66 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,028 $320,000 $25,000 $295,000
2024 $8,028 $299,000 $25,000 $274,000
2023 $7,889 $285,000 $25,000 $260,000
2022 $7,360 $259,000 $25,000 $234,000
2021 $6,954 $190,000 $25,000 $165,000
2020 $5,960 $190,000 $25,000 $165,000
2019 $3,620 $185,000 $25,000 $160,000
2018 $7,362 $180,000 $25,000 $155,000
2017 $6,358 $160,000 $25,000 $135,000
2016 $6,231 $160,000 $25,000 $135,000
2015 -- $151,500 $30,800 $120,700
2014 -- $151,500 $30,800 $120,700

MLS Number: B417420

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-123-018-0002-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.