6377 Summit Pointe Way Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6377 Summit Pointe Way, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $215,134, approximately $217 per square foot. 6377 Summit Pointe Way is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Yankeetown Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Leibengood Lester and Leibengood Lynn
Bought by
Koch Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,251
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Kimberly S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Kimberly S | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $190,000 | $25,500 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $171,200 | $25,500 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $967 | $155,600 | $25,500 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $960 | $150,200 | $25,500 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $851 | $132,100 | $25,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $839 | $123,400 | $24,300 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $797 | $114,400 | $24,300 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $679 | $109,400 | $24,300 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $651 | $107,000 | $24,300 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $613 | $103,600 | $24,300 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $553 | $104,800 | $23,400 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $537 | $105,100 | $23,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map