6378 S King Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6378 S King Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently priced at $144,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 6378 S King Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Scott
Bought by
Hartman Michael and Hartman Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,900 | $48,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,100 | $45,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,800 | $43,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map