7197 Equestrian Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $200,099 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7197 Equestrian Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $241,366, approximately $159 per square foot. 7197 Equestrian Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Locke Thomas F
Bought by
Locke Thomas F and Locke Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Cnty Treasurer
Bought by
Locke Thomas F and Locke Judy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Bought by
Thykattu Joman and Thykattu Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Bought by
Housing And Urban Developement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Sherriffs Deed
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Whitcher David and Whitcher Ruth
Bought by
Rochette Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Hinkle Craig
Bought by
Whitcher David and Whitcher Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Hinkle Craig and Hinkle Jody
Bought by
Whitcher David and Whitcher Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Locke Thomas F | $39,000 | -- | |
| Thykattu Joman | $27,000 | -- | |
| Housing And Urban Developement | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Services | -- | -- | |
| Rochette Linda | $96,000 | -- | |
| Whitcher David | $16,400 | -- | |
| Whitcher David | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $80,200 | $5,100 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $885 | $69,100 | $5,100 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $846 | $57,500 | $5,100 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $806 | $51,100 | $5,100 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $47,600 | $5,100 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $45,300 | $5,100 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $42,000 | $5,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $38,400 | $5,100 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $692 | $38,400 | $5,100 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $686 | $39,200 | $5,100 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map