6695 S King Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $151,477 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 S King Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $184,826, approximately $148 per square foot. 6695 S King Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $64,900 | $4,600 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $625 | $54,400 | $4,600 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $598 | $45,800 | $4,600 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $569 | $41,300 | $4,600 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $38,400 | $4,600 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $999 | $36,400 | $4,600 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $976 | $33,600 | $4,600 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $959 | $31,600 | $4,600 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $579 | $31,600 | $4,600 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $574 | $32,200 | $4,600 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map