6379 Piney River Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $321,687 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6379 Piney River Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $336,172, approximately $171 per square foot. 6379 Piney River Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Rice Patrick D and Rice Laquanza
Bought by
Gillard Willie J and Gillard Traci Trigg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$279,941
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Mains Joy Neeley and Mains Chad A
Bought by
Rice Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Faxongillis Homes Inc
Bought by
Neeley Joy and Mains Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillard Willie J | $310,000 | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Rice Patrick D | $186,000 | -- | |
| Neeley Joy | $173,280 | -- | |
| Neeley Joy | $173,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillard Willie J | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Patrick D | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Joy | $164,600 | |
| Closed | Rice Patrick D | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $85,550 | $18,000 | $67,550 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $58,800 | $12,200 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $58,800 | $12,200 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $58,800 | $12,200 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $58,800 | $12,200 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $784 | $42,825 | $12,200 | $30,625 |
| 2019 | $784 | $42,825 | $12,200 | $30,625 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $42,825 | $12,200 | $30,625 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $42,825 | $12,200 | $30,625 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $40,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $40,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map