Seller's Agent in 2015
Kyle Stratton
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 870-8075
83 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $374,000
This home is located at 638 E 5th St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 16 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $349,015, approximately $242 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 638 E 5th St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatfield Misty D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Frahm Katherine T | -- | None Available | |
| Young Thurlow | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatfield Misty D | $125,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Frahm Katherine T | $32,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Frahm Katherine T | $81,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Thurlow | $32,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Sale | $132,500 | +33.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $99,400 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $340,460 | $106,777 | $233,683 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $309,638 | $88,406 | $221,232 |
| 2023 | $985 | $332,548 | $72,459 | $260,089 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $230,605 | $30,700 | $199,905 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $180,453 | $30,700 | $149,753 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $180,453 | $30,700 | $149,753 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $144,629 | $21,500 | $123,129 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $131,370 | $20,600 | $110,770 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $119,260 | $19,700 | $99,560 |
| 2015 | $231 | $111,900 | $19,700 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $19,711 | $101,670 | $18,550 | $83,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kyle Stratton
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 870-8075
83 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Connie Downs
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 365-9500
38 in this area
65 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Vicky Churchfield
Silvercreek Realty Group
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Suzanne Jewel
Silvercreek Realty Group
10 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98594691
APN: RPE24900030040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.