638 E Bethune St Detroit, MI 48202
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Bethune St, Detroit, MI 48202 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 638 E Bethune St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Golightly Education Center, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Pryor Treasa Denise
Bought by
646 E Bethune Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Pryor John L
Bought by
Pryor Treasa Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
The Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Pryor John Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Detroit Landbank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 646 E Bethune Llc | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Pryor Treasa Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Pryor John Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Detroit Landbank Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $513 | $9,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,360 | $480 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map