638 E Young Ave Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Young Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $476,911, approximately $164 per square foot. 638 E Young Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Ldl Builders Llc
Bought by
Bedell Andrew A and Bedell Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mary Frith Maloney Revocable Trust
Bought by
Debell Andrew Alex and Black Darcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedell Andrew A | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Bedell Andrew A | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Bedell Andrew A | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Bedell Andrew A | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Debell Andrew Alex | -- | Western Missouri Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |