710 E Young Ave Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $238,373
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Young Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $238,373, approximately $127 per square foot. 710 E Young Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Hunt Business Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Highlands Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Cavaness Charles Alan
Bought by
Hunt Business Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Cavaness Charles Alan and Cavaness Doris M
Bought by
Highlands Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,385,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Business Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Highlands Development Llc | -- | Western Missouri Title Co |