638 Hawk Run Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $304,808 - $392,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Hawk Run Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $345,202, approximately $259 per square foot. 638 Hawk Run Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Cross Carol F
Bought by
Djm 2 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Cross Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djm 2 2011 Trust | -- | True Title Company Llc | |
| Cross Carol F | $201,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Carol F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records