638 Pepper Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,750,583
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Pepper Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,579,396, approximately $957 per square foot. 638 Pepper Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Casco Gil and Casco Marie Grace
Bought by
Casco Gil P and Casco Marie Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,534
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$834,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Fermin Rodolfo G and Casco Marie Grace
Bought by
Casco Gil and Casco Marie Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$674,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Casco Gil P
Bought by
Casco Marie Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Fermin Gloria
Bought by
Fermin Rodolfo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Robert Doug and Jenkins Jeannine Marie
Bought by
Fermin Rodolfo G
Home Financials for this Owner