638 Pond Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $980,502
Studio
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Pond Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $630,751, approximately $529 per square foot. 638 Pond Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Hampton Michael D
Bought by
Hampton Jared and Hampton Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Bayard Diana
Bought by
Hampton Michael D and Hampton Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Bayard Diana
Bought by
Bayard Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1986
Bought by
Hampton Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Jared | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Michael D | $67,800 | -- | |
| Bayard Diana | $67,800 | -- | |
| Hampton Lester | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $109,475 | $40,475 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $109,575 | $40,475 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $77,400 | $27,950 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $77,400 | $27,950 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $77,400 | $27,950 | $49,450 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $77,400 | $27,950 | $49,450 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $77,400 | $27,950 | $49,450 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $68,200 | $26,350 | $41,850 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $68,200 | $26,350 | $41,850 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $68,200 | $26,350 | $41,850 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $61,750 | $26,350 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $61,750 | $26,350 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map