638 Springwater Ranch Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $158,758 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Springwater Ranch Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $230,940, approximately $183 per square foot. 638 Springwater Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Reubin Earl Reubin Earl and Purvis Ruby D
Bought by
Purvis Reubin E and Purvis Ruby D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Reubin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $8,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $493 | $8,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,962 | $0 | $0 |