6380 Humboldt Hill Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Humboldt Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $454,297, approximately $349 per square foot. 6380 Humboldt Hill Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School, Pine Hill Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Black John R and Black Amy J
Bought by
Trump Chad and Trump Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Wilkins Marilyn J
Bought by
Wilkins David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Wilkins David R
Bought by
Black John R and Black Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trump Chad | $116,500 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Wilkins David R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Black John R | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trump Chad | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black John R | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $182,611 | $56,424 | $126,187 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $179,031 | $55,318 | $123,713 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $175,522 | $54,234 | $121,288 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $172,081 | $53,171 | $118,910 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $168,708 | $52,129 | $116,579 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $166,979 | $51,595 | $115,384 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $163,706 | $50,584 | $113,122 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $160,497 | $49,593 | $110,904 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $157,351 | $48,621 | $108,730 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $154,267 | $47,668 | $106,599 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $151,950 | $46,952 | $104,998 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $148,975 | $46,033 | $102,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map