6380 Janice Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,715 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Janice Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $575,429, approximately $251 per square foot. 6380 Janice Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
The Jeanne Elizabeth Ahlers Living Trust
Bought by
Hansen Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,940
Outstanding Balance
$121,707
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Ahlers Alfred W and Ahlers Jeanne E
Bought by
The Jeanne Elizabeth Ahlers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Mark E | $196,500 | Stewart Title | |
| The Jeanne Elizabeth Ahlers Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Jeanne Elizabeth Ahlers Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Mark E | $192,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $31,539 | $13,098 | $18,441 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $31,886 | $16,669 | $15,217 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $31,886 | $16,669 | $15,217 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $26,374 | $12,182 | $14,192 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $27,134 | $12,533 | $14,601 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $24,218 | $10,573 | $13,645 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $24,218 | $10,573 | $13,645 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $21,011 | $6,294 | $14,717 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $21,011 | $6,294 | $14,717 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $17,161 | $5,539 | $11,622 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $17,161 | $5,539 | $11,622 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $14,018 | $4,872 | $9,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map