6380 Omphalius Rd Colden, NY 14033
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Omphalius Rd, Colden, NY 14033 and is currently estimated at $324,062, approximately $352 per square foot. 6380 Omphalius Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map