6381 E Swamp Rd Conesus, NY 14435
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $226,098
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6381 E Swamp Rd, Conesus, NY 14435 and is currently estimated at $204,033, approximately $242 per square foot. 6381 E Swamp Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Martin Judith
Bought by
Judith D Martin Irt and Kunzer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith D Martin Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $155,800 | $31,400 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $155,800 | $31,400 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $155,800 | $31,400 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $155,800 | $31,400 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $137,900 | $63,200 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $137,900 | $63,200 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $137,900 | $63,200 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $137,900 | $63,200 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $137,900 | $55,300 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map