$554,900
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

6385 Harvey Dr Plainfield, IN 46168

Estimated payment $3,529/month

Total Views 4,040
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,886 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional 4 bed, 3.5 bath ranch in Plainfield situated on a private lot with a finished walkout basement and over 4,800 sq ft of living space. Boasting over 4,800 total square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch with a finished walkout basement offers the ideal blend of open-concept living and versatile space. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the 9' ceilings throughout both the main level and basement, creating a bright, expansive feel. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large center island, quartz countertops, classic shaker cabinetry, stylish backsplash, double oven, cooktop, and a convenient breakfast bar. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious great room, anchored by a cozy fireplace and filled with natural light. The main-level primary suite stands out with a tray ceiling and a beautifully appointed ensuite bath, complete with a tiled walk-in shower and double vanity. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The finished walkout basement expands your living space even further, featuring 9' ceilings and a custom bar area-perfect for entertaining, game days, or relaxing evenings. Step outside to enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces, including a deck with an automatic awning and a hot tub that stays with the home. The walkout lower level provides easy access to the backyard, while a convenient storage area tucked beneath the deck adds practical functionality. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the garage upgrades, including a 9' overhead door and durable epoxy-coated floors. Situated on a spacious lot in a desirable Plainfield location, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.

Listing Agent

Mike Ellis

Ellis & Associates Brokerage Email: Mike.Ellis@CallEllis.com License #RB14036622 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,981 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Association fees include insurance
  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Bridlewood Estates Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 321510277024000012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,242

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 5144
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Bridlewood Estates
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mike.Ellis@CallEllis.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Double Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2314
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 4886
  • Other Equipment: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Spa Features: Fiberglass
  • Spa Y N: Yes
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Great Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2572
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security Features: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance
  • Association Fee: 605
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Insurance

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12981
  • Parcel Number: 321510277024000012
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features: Thermostat - WiFi

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6242
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3121
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,830 $625,500 $64,800 $560,700
2024 $6,242 $624,200 $64,800 $559,400
2023 $5,733 $573,300 $64,800 $508,500
2022 $5,345 $534,500 $60,000 $474,500
2021 $1,248 $60,000 $60,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $554,900 -2.6% $114 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $569,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $495,997 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22089499

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-15-10-277-024.000-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.