6387 Carson Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6387 Carson Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $405,351, approximately $155 per square foot. 6387 Carson Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Carol Lindsey
Bought by
Blackmond Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$214,788
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Daniel L
Bought by
Stewart Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Lindsey Carol
Bought by
Quinn Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Lindsey Clinton and Lindsey Carol
Bought by
Lindsey Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmond Joyce | -- | Sure Title Company Llc | |
| Stewart Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmond Joyce | $243,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $28,448 | $4,500 | $23,948 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $21,048 | $4,500 | $16,548 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $21,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $21,048 | $4,500 | $16,548 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $21,048 | $4,500 | $16,548 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $29,577 | $6,750 | $22,827 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $29,577 | $6,750 | $22,827 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $51,210 | $28,980 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $30,210 | $6,750 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $53,670 | $30,210 | $23,460 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,153 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map