63888 Lutz Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
29.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63888 Lutz Rd, Constantine, MI 49042. 63888 Lutz Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Furey John T and Furey Sheryl
Bought by
Furey John T and Furey Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Loretta B and Loretta Furey Johnson Living T
Bought by
Johnson R Waynr and Johnson Loretta B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furey John T | -- | Multiple | |
| Johnson R Waynr | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $278,300 | $154,000 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $879 | $251,000 | $115,700 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $221,800 | $100,300 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $195,500 | $96,500 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $195,000 | $105,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $190,400 | $105,700 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $750 | $181,300 | $109,600 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $149,300 | $103,600 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $143,300 | $143,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,800 | $134,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,700 | $134,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,200 | $122,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,200 | $110,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map