64079 Lutz Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64079 Lutz Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $192,183, approximately $240 per square foot. 64079 Lutz Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Na Thi
Bought by
Dao Christopher Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2014
Sold by
Dinh Dao Hung
Bought by
Nguyen Na Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Christopher Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Na Thi | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $64,500 | $26,300 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $354 | $59,300 | $26,300 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $338 | $53,400 | $24,100 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,100 | $23,400 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $45,800 | $24,600 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $719 | $42,200 | $22,500 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $302 | $38,800 | $22,300 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $756 | $35,800 | $21,500 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $734 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map