6389 Loma Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $474,985
Studio
--
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6389 Loma Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $456,246, approximately $256 per square foot. 6389 Loma Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School, Pine Hill Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Smith Jacqueline
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline K and Jacqueline K Smith 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Allwine Robert P and Allwine Family Trust
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Allwine Robert P and Allwine Darlene A
Bought by
Allwine Robert P and Allwine Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacqueline K | -- | None Available | |
| Smith James R | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Allwine Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $293,815 | $79,911 | $213,904 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $288,055 | $78,345 | $209,710 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $282,408 | $76,809 | $205,599 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $276,871 | $75,303 | $201,568 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $271,443 | $73,827 | $197,616 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $268,660 | $73,070 | $195,590 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $263,393 | $71,638 | $191,755 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $258,230 | $70,234 | $187,996 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $253,167 | $68,857 | $184,310 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $248,204 | $67,507 | $180,697 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $244,476 | $66,493 | $177,983 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $239,688 | $65,191 | $174,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map