6389 Post Ct Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $176,704 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6389 Post Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $186,926, approximately $219 per square foot. 6389 Post Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Handel Kenneth K and Handel Michele H
Bought by
Handel Kenneth K and Handel Michele K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Finley Robert Irvin and Finley Peggy Lou
Bought by
Handel Kenneth K and Handel Michele K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,020
Outstanding Balance
$12,776
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$174,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Gallion Ruth Sandlin
Bought by
Finley Robert Irvin and Finley Peggy Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handel Kenneth K | -- | -- | |
| Handel Kenneth K | $38,800 | -- | |
| Finley Robert Irvin | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handel Kenneth K | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $69,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $62,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $57,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $51,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $56,828 | $8,033 | $48,795 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $46,710 | $7,268 | $39,442 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $44,093 | $6,962 | $37,131 |
| 2018 | $548 | $36,703 | $5,049 | $31,654 |
| 2017 | $791 | $34,108 | $6,273 | $27,835 |
| 2016 | $716 | $28,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $27,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $26,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map