639 E Elm Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Holiday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 E Elm Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $67,987, approximately $83 per square foot. 639 E Elm Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Moore Robin D and Mason Lavon
Bought by
Moore Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,259 | $13,180 | $3,320 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $12,116 | $3,052 | $9,064 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $11,237 | $2,831 | $8,406 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $10,205 | $2,647 | $7,558 |
| 2020 | $492 | $15,778 | $2,592 | $13,186 |
| 2019 | $492 | $15,778 | $2,592 | $13,186 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,891 | $2,611 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,980 | $2,625 | $13,355 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,018 | $2,631 | $13,387 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,828 | $2,600 | $13,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,828 | $2,600 | $13,228 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,605 | $2,892 | $14,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map