715 E Elm Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Holiday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $145,116
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Elm Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $132,279, approximately $79 per square foot. 715 E Elm Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Black Tommy F and Black Betty J
Bought by
Bantz Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Outstanding Balance
$74,941
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bantz Kelly | $94,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bantz Kelly | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,914 | $36,509 | $5,312 | $31,197 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $33,562 | $4,883 | $28,679 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $31,128 | $4,529 | $26,599 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $28,148 | $4,234 | $23,914 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $27,567 | $4,147 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $27,567 | $4,147 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $27,764 | $4,177 | $23,587 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $27,918 | $4,200 | $23,718 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $27,985 | $4,210 | $23,775 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $27,653 | $4,160 | $23,493 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $27,653 | $4,160 | $23,493 |
| 2013 | $1,821 | $30,757 | $4,627 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map