6392 Ferne Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Ferne Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $994,488, approximately $620 per square foot. 6392 Ferne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Thilbodeaux Karen L
Bought by
Laano Jodielee and Laano Herbert Zabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Thibodeaux Karen L
Bought by
Thibodeaux Karen L and Thibodeaux Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laano Jodielee | -- | None Available | |
| Thibodeaux Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $113,697 | $46,207 | $67,490 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $111,468 | $45,301 | $66,167 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $109,283 | $44,413 | $64,870 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $107,141 | $43,542 | $63,599 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $105,041 | $42,689 | $62,352 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $103,964 | $42,251 | $61,713 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $101,926 | $41,423 | $60,503 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $99,928 | $40,611 | $59,317 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $97,969 | $39,815 | $58,154 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $96,049 | $39,035 | $57,014 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $94,607 | $38,449 | $56,158 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $92,754 | $37,696 | $55,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map