6395 Rivertown Rd Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6395 Rivertown Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $307,764, approximately $217 per square foot. 6395 Rivertown Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including E. C. West Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Morris Charley G
Bought by
Cunningham Randy L Jenni F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,502
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Randy L Jenni F | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunningham Randy L Jenni F | $91,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $110,640 | $40,680 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $104,920 | $34,120 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $478 | $57,000 | $21,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $906 | $48,480 | $17,560 | $30,920 |
| 2020 | $369 | $40,360 | $10,680 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $333 | $34,840 | $10,520 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $618 | $34,000 | $10,240 | $23,760 |
| 2017 | $256 | $15,600 | $6,640 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $255 | $15,600 | $6,640 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $256 | $15,600 | $6,640 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $257 | $15,600 | $6,640 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map