Estimated Value: $165,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Bartlett Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $229,259, approximately $209 per square foot. 6399 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Richlin Jeremy J and Richlin Amber N
Bought by
Richlin Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,920
Outstanding Balance
$89,185
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Hollis Roberta J
Bought by
Richlin Jeremy J Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,164
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Martina David
Bought by
Hollis Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Foote Bobbie L
Bought by
Martina David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richlin Jeremy J | -- | -- | |
| Richlin Jeremy J Amber N | $81,250 | -- | |
| Hollis Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Martina David R | -- | Andrew S Kowrlezyk |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richlin Jeremy J | $102,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Richlin Jeremy J Amber N | $80,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $65,200 | $7,200 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map