Estimated Value: $101,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Bartlett Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $212,926, approximately $116 per square foot. 6410 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,200 | $15,500 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map