Estimated Value: $88,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 E Main St, Turin, NY 13473 and is currently estimated at $129,669, approximately $79 per square foot. 6399 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Ljones
Bought by
Maciejko Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciejko Jason | $28,000 | William Riley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $47,900 | $9,700 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $38,300 | $9,700 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $36,500 | $9,700 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $36,500 | $7,200 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $65,800 | $7,200 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $7,200 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,200 | $5,500 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map