64 7th St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $114,013 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 7th St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $137,503, approximately $120 per square foot. 64 7th St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Carol Sue
Bought by
Johnson Carol Sue and Rice James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carol Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $39 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $39 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $28 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $43 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $41 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $47 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $46 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $349 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $343 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map