64 Bow View Dr Strafford, NH 03884
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $911,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Bow View Dr, Strafford, NH 03884 and is currently estimated at $786,183, approximately $469 per square foot. 64 Bow View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Strafford School and Coe-Brown Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Burke John E
Bought by
John E Burke 3Rd Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Burke Agnes J
Bought by
Burke 3Rd John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Burke 3Rd Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Burke 3Rd John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,562 | $534,500 | $148,200 | $386,300 |
| 2023 | $9,963 | $534,500 | $148,200 | $386,300 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $534,500 | $148,200 | $386,300 |
| 2021 | $9,867 | $534,500 | $148,200 | $386,300 |
| 2020 | $8,698 | $339,100 | $119,800 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $7,968 | $339,500 | $119,800 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $149,600 | $119,800 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $148,400 | $119,800 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $159,400 | $138,900 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $159,400 | $138,900 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $3,615 | $159,400 | $138,900 | $20,500 |
| 2012 | $3,567 | $159,400 | $138,900 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map