64 Commonwealth Blvd New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Commonwealth Blvd, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $326,758, approximately $186 per square foot. 64 Commonwealth Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Charter School of New Castle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Speel James A and Speel Mary A
Bought by
Copes Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$115,443
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Mattison Reid Lorie L and Ellis Lorie L
Bought by
Speel James A and Speel Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copes Deborah K | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Speel James A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copes Deborah K | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Speel James A | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $291,300 | $53,300 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $48,000 | $9,200 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map