NOT LISTED FOR SALE

64 Davis Dr Bergenfield, NJ 07621

Estimated Value: $676,091

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2021

Last sale price $530,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,549 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Central Air
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Bergenfield High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of December 2021

Home sweet home. Wonderful Sugar Maple Split on private location. Three Bedrooms Two full baths. Family room. Formal Living Room/Formal Dining Room Many many updates. Beautiful yard complete with above ground pool, shed, awning. Property size 55 X 100. Garage plus ample parking. Full unfinished basement. This home has it all.....call today in you won't be disappointed!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alda DeLorenzo

Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley Listed on: 08/14/2021

Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirian Ramos-Garcia

Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,787

Lot Details

  • 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 100
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Above Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00006 / 00188

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,787

Lot Details

5,502 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 567-7788
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Main Street/Cedar/Davis
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1960's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Sugr Mpl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Basement Remarks: Full Unfinished / Laundry/ Storage

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5502.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10787.0
  • Tax Block: 00188
  • Tax Lot: 00006

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: BHS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Gallagher James F and Karabin Mary
Bought by
Acosta Yendy and Mateo Sonia
Seller's Agent
Alda DeLorenzo
Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley
Buyer's Agent
Mirian Ramos-Garcia
Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$676,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,091
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$485,347
Outstanding Balance
$446,452
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Villani Ruth
Bought by
Gallagher James F and Karabin Gallager Mary T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acosta Yendy $530,000 Riverview Title Agency
Gallagher James F $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acosta Yendy $485,347
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2021 12/24/21 Sold $530,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $529,900 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 For Sale $529,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,530 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2024 $11,147 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2023 $10,974 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2022 $10,974 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2021 $10,860 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2020 $10,788 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2019 $10,663 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2018 $10,585 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2017 $10,533 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2016 $10,366 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2015 $10,206 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
2014 $10,019 $326,900 $166,500 $160,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 21033355

New Jersey MLS

APN: 03-00188-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.