64 Del Monte Ave Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,209,589 - $3,991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$3,543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Del Monte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $3,688,647, approximately $3,543 per square foot. 64 Del Monte Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Mccall Allan L and Mccall Allan Lee
Bought by
Gallo Amy E and Mccall Allan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,500
Outstanding Balance
$444,312
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,244,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Sherwood Holly
Bought by
Mccall Allan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,088,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,933
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,053,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Cartee Claude A and Cartee Wendy R
Bought by
Sherwood Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Tanner Melissa E Bethke and Bethke Melissa E
Bought by
Cartee Claude A and Lee Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Amy E | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Mccall Allan Lee | $1,360,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sherwood Holly | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cartee Claude A | $420,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Amy E | $516,500 | |
| Open | Mccall Allan Lee | $1,088,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Holly | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartee Claude A | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,109 | $1,822,100 | $1,607,744 | $214,356 |
| 2024 | $22,109 | $1,786,373 | $1,576,220 | $210,153 |
| 2023 | $22,109 | $1,751,347 | $1,545,314 | $206,033 |
| 2022 | $21,459 | $1,717,008 | $1,515,014 | $201,994 |
| 2021 | $21,595 | $1,683,342 | $1,485,308 | $198,034 |
| 2020 | $21,701 | $1,666,082 | $1,470,078 | $196,004 |
| 2019 | $20,669 | $1,633,414 | $1,441,253 | $192,161 |
| 2018 | $20,409 | $1,601,388 | $1,412,994 | $188,394 |
| 2017 | $19,677 | $1,569,989 | $1,385,289 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $19,143 | $1,539,206 | $1,358,127 | $181,079 |
| 2015 | $18,765 | $1,516,087 | $1,337,727 | $178,360 |
| 2014 | $18,564 | $1,486,390 | $1,311,523 | $174,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map