64 Dubost Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,653,000 - $1,834,914
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Dubost Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,737,479, approximately $708 per square foot. 64 Dubost Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Bell Mae Katie
Bought by
Bell Mae Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,434
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,528,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Bell Mae Katie
Bought by
Bell Mae Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Bought by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Bell Hartley and Bell Mae Katie
Bought by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Bought by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bell Hartley & Mae Tre
Bought by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae K
Bought by
Bell Hartley B and Bell Mae Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Mae Katie | -- | Unisource | |
| Bell Mae Katie | -- | Unisource | |
| Bell Mae Katie | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | First American Title | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Hartley | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Hartley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Mae Katie | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Hartley B | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Hartley | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Hartley B | $238,700 | |
| Closed | Bell Hartley B | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $197,681 | $36,731 | $160,950 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $193,806 | $36,011 | $157,795 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $190,006 | $35,305 | $154,701 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $186,281 | $34,613 | $151,668 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $182,630 | $33,935 | $148,695 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $177,216 | $32,930 | $144,286 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $173,742 | $32,285 | $141,457 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $170,336 | $31,652 | $138,684 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $166,997 | $31,032 | $135,965 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $164,489 | $30,566 | $133,923 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $161,268 | $29,968 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map