64 E Genesee St Skaneateles, NY 13152
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $1,074,000
Studio
--
Bath
19,200
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Genesee St, Skaneateles, NY 13152 and is currently estimated at $706,752, approximately $36 per square foot. 64 E Genesee St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Giancola Charles C and Knutsen Patricia A
Bought by
Knutsen Kenneth M and Knutsen Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Whiting Joseph W and Whiting Diana
Bought by
64 & 88 East Genesee St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Lynn William
Bought by
64-88 East Genesee Street
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Referee-Wallace John P
Bought by
Cayuga Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutsen Kenneth M | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Knutsen Kenneth M | $400,000 | None Available | |
| 64 & 88 East Genesee St Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| 64-88 East Genesee St Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| 64-88 East Genesee Street | -- | Lynn Law Firm,Llp | |
| Cayuga Bank | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $375,000 | $50,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2019 | $710 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2017 | $417 | $102,000 | $7,053 | $94,947 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $57,680 | $7,053 | $50,627 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,680 | $7,053 | $50,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,680 | $7,053 | $50,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map