Estimated Value: $349,000 - $516,676
3
Beds
3
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Freeman Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $441,919, approximately $457 per square foot. 64 Freeman Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Swartz Jeanene P and Swartz Larry R
Bought by
Owens Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Owens Heather N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Heather N | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Heather N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owens Heather N | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $444,523 | $44,000 | $400,523 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $263,381 | $32,000 | $231,381 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $263,381 | $32,000 | $231,381 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $263,381 | $32,000 | $231,381 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $263,381 | $32,000 | $231,381 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $183,204 | $32,000 | $151,204 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $183,204 | $32,000 | $151,204 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $183,204 | $32,000 | $151,204 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $180,902 | $32,000 | $148,902 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $180,902 | $32,000 | $148,902 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map