64 Harshels Ct Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Harshels Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $483,553, approximately $257 per square foot. 64 Harshels Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Dellinger Ruth E
Bought by
Note Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Outstanding Balance
$225,871
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Uttinger Gene M
Bought by
Dellinger Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Note Michael | $275,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dellinger Ruth E | $120,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History