64 Lippold St Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,375 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Lippold St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $851,344, approximately $340 per square foot. 64 Lippold St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Dc Dev Group Llc
Bought by
Sim Hak Bin and Sim Ku Sik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,486
Outstanding Balance
$266,999
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Hak Bin | $502,925 | -- | |
| Sim Hak Bin | $502,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sim Hak Bin | $427,486 | |
| Closed | Sim Hak Bin | $427,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,422 | $701,500 | $227,400 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $678,100 | $199,700 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $606,600 | $176,700 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $523,100 | $153,600 | $369,500 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $486,600 | $146,000 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $472,100 | $146,000 | $326,100 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $442,700 | $138,300 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $428,000 | $138,300 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $403,000 | $138,300 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $398,100 | $138,300 | $259,800 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $388,100 | $138,300 | $249,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map