64 Manor Dr Piedmont, CA 94611
Estimated Value: $1,212,640 - $1,798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Manor Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,425,160, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 64 Manor Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Leo the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Barcelon Larry Wayne
Bought by
Janq Darlene S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Jang Darlene
Bought by
Darlene Jang Revocable Trust and Jang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Obrien John M and Obrien Tammy L
Bought by
Barcelon Larry W and Jang Darlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janq Darlene S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darlene Jang Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barcelon Larry W | $310,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barcelon Larry W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $507,958 | $154,487 | $360,471 |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $497,862 | $151,458 | $353,404 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $487,964 | $148,489 | $346,475 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $478,261 | $145,578 | $339,683 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $468,747 | $142,724 | $333,023 |
| 2020 | $10,012 | $470,870 | $141,261 | $329,609 |
| 2019 | $9,777 | $461,638 | $138,491 | $323,147 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $452,590 | $135,777 | $316,813 |
| 2017 | $9,420 | $443,717 | $133,115 | $310,602 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $435,018 | $130,505 | $304,513 |
| 2015 | $8,762 | $428,487 | $128,546 | $299,941 |
| 2014 | $8,652 | $420,095 | $126,028 | $294,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map