64 Mill St Unit 26 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Mill St Unit 26, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,254,181, approximately $429 per square foot. 64 Mill St Unit 26 is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Ann Carlson and Gimpel Carlson Family Trust
Bought by
Ohsann Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Outstanding Balance
$794,222
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Gimpel Esther A and Carlson Robert G
Bought by
Gimpel Carlson Family Trust and Carlson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohsann Michael | $1,060,000 | Inyo-Mono Title Company | |
| Gimpel Carlson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohsann Michael | $795,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map