64 Morningside Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $684,953 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $730,238, approximately $397 per square foot. 64 Morningside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Moroney James F and Moroney Helen B
Bought by
Gaffey Edward J and Gaffey Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffey Edward J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffey Edward J | $24,000 | |
| Open | Gaffey Edward J | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Gaffey Edward J | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Gaffey Edward J | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $570,800 | $304,100 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $7,112 | $538,000 | $292,300 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $493,100 | $254,200 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $448,000 | $235,400 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $409,800 | $222,100 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $398,200 | $209,600 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $383,700 | $201,600 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $359,200 | $194,200 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $345,800 | $186,700 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $332,800 | $179,500 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $318,400 | $170,900 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $305,600 | $170,900 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map